Laman

Rabu, September 16, 2015

All Time Favorite Love Songs - Western versi Laras

Entah kenapa kepikiran soal postingan jadul saya yaitu Frontal Lewat Lagu yang dibagi 4 part :

Kali ini aku mau bikin 'playlist' lagu-lagu cinta menye menye unyu unyu khusus lagu Barat. Bukannya gimana, tapi kalo lagu Indonesia pasti mayoritas isinya Kahitna semua karena aku suka Kahitna hahaha. Lagunya sebagian udah terkenal, sebagian belum. Kebanyakan cocok buat playlist nikahan dan karaokean baik sama pasangan maupun rame-rame. Ada yang udah disuka dari lama ada juga yang baru. Ada lagu lama, ada lagu baru. Yang paling kusuka akan dikasih warna pink. Kususun sesuai abjad judul lagunya. Nikmati saja :)

1. Accidentaly In Love - Counting Crows

Soundtracknya Shrek. Pertama kali jatuh cinta sama intro nya. Nge beat enak gitu deh sambil bayangin Shrek sama Fiona nya hahaha *ganyambung*

Come on, come on
Turn a little faster
Come on, come on
The world will follow after
Come on, come on
Cause everybody's after love

Come on, Come on
Move a little closer
Come on, Come on
I want to hear you whisper
Come on, Come on
Settle down inside my love

Come on, come on
Jump a little higher
Come on, come on
If you feel a little lighter
Come on, come on
We were once
Upon a time in love

We're accidentally in love 

2. All My Life - KCi and JoJo

Aku tau lagu ini kalo ga salah pas SMP, dari sepupu. Karena suka disetel berulang-ulang dari komputer dan iPod nya jadi ikutan suka. Liriknya juga sangaaaaaaat sweet :)

And all my life I've prayed for someone like you
And I thank God that I, that I finally found you
All my life I've prayed for someone like you
And I hope that you feel the same way too
Yes, I pray that you do love me too 

3. Another You - Brian McKnight


4. Back at One - Brian McKnight

Lupa sejak kapan sukanya, dulu biasa aja dengerinnya tapi setelah udah lama ga denger terus denger lagi dan liat liriknya...sweet :) *macam gue ga punya padanan kata lain gitu*

One... you're like a dream come true...
Two... just wanna be with you...
Three... girl, it's plain to see that you're the only one for me...
And four... repeat steps one through three...
Five... make you fall in love with me...
If ever I believe my work is done
Then I'll start back at one

5. Best in Me - Blue

Ceritanya mayan bikin baper nih. Sebelumnya udah pernah denger sih tapi masih ga engeh kalo enak. Jadi, pas hari meninggalnya Bang Rufi, kan malem-malem, kita ga ada yang ke rumahnya karena udah diwakili mama papa udah gitu masih hectic juga disana. Jadi aku sama sepupu aku aja dirumah, berduka cita, sambil ngacak-acak HP nya terus nemu lagu ini. Dulu suka sedih dengernya tapi lagu ini enak banget :'')

Buat yang belum tau ceritanya, ada di post ini dan ini.

'Cos you bring out the best in me, like no-one else can do
That's why I'm by your side, and that's why I love you 

6. Best of Me - Bryan Adams
  
Pertama denger di radio, terus ga tau lagu apa, berkat Soundhound jadinya tau dan suka sampe sekarang.

Sometimes words are hard to find
I'm looking for that perfect line
To let you know you're always on my mind
Ya this is love - n' I've learned enough to know
I'm never lettin' go
No, no, no - won't let go

When you want it - when you need it
You'll always have the best of me
I can't help it - believe it
You'll always get the best of me

 
7. Can't Stop Loving You - Phil Collins

Aku jatuh cinta sama lagu ini sejak kenal yang namanya TV yang ada di pesawat itu pas liburan ke Hong Kong 8 tahun yang lalu. Sepanjang perjalanan pulang di pesawat denger lagu ini terus.

So you're leaving in the morning on the early train
I could say everything's alright
And I could pretend and say goodbye
Got your ticket
Got your suitcase
Got your leaving smile
I could say that's the way it goes
And I could pretend and you won't know
That I was lying

Cause I can't stop loving you
No I can't stop loving you
No I won't stop loving you
Why should I?

8. Close to Heaven - Color Me Badd


9. Cruisin' - Gwyneth Paltrow & Huey Lewis


10. Endless Love - Lionel Richie & Diana Ross

Semua udah tau lah ya lagu ini terkenal. Aku sukanya gara-gara mau nyari lagu Valentine (ntar ada dibawah) tapi ga nemu-nemu di laptop lama yang penuh kenangan hahahaha.

My love,
There's only you in my life
The only thing that's bright

My first love,
You're every breath that I take
You're every step I make

And I
(I-I-I-I-I)
I want to share
All my love with you
No one else will do...

And your eyes
Your eyes, your eyes
They tell me how much you care
Ooh yes, you will always be
My endless love 

11. Especially For You - MYMP

Lagu ini ngetop di kalangan saya dan temen-temen pas masih SMA (asilnya udah lama sih). Setiap yang lagi suka sama cowo atau baru jadian di'ceng'in pake lagu ini haha.

Especially for you
I wanna let you know what I was going through
All the time we were apart I thought of you
You were in my heart, my love never changed
I still feel the same

Especially for you
I wanna tell you I was feeling that way too
And if dreams were wings, you know
I would have flown to you to be where you are
No matter how far and now that I'm next to you

No more dreaming about tomorrow
Forget the loneliness and the sorrow
I've got to say its all because of you


12. Everlasting Love - Jamie Cullum

Yak, lagu nikahan lagi hahaha. 

Open up your eyes, then you realise.
Here I stand with my everlasting love.
Need you by my side.
Girl to be my pride.
Never be denied everlasting love.... 


From the very start open up your heart, feel that you've fall in,
Everlasting love......

need a love to last forever.
need a love to last forever.
need a love to last forever.
need a love to last forever.........

I need a love to last forever  


13. Everything - Michael Buble

LAGI LAGI LAGU NIKAHAN. Tapi emang sweet sih liriknya.

And in this crazy life, and through these crazy times
It's you, it's you; you make me sing
You're every line, you're every word, you're everything
 

14. Everything I Do (I Do It For You) - Bryan Adams

Kenal lagu ini dari laptop lama juga. Begitu pertama denger langsung suka tapi sayang waktu itu dengernya yang versi dipendekin jadi pas "take me as i am" lagunya berhenti gatau kenapa MP3 nya abal pas itu.  

Look into my eyes – you will see
What you mean to me.
Search your heart, search your soul
And when you find me there you'll search no more.

Don't tell me it's not worth tryin' for.
You can't tell me it's not worth dyin' for.
You know it's true:
Everything I do, I do it for you.

Look into your heart – you will find
There's nothin' there to hide.
Take me as I am, take my life.
I would give it all, I would sacrifice.

Don't tell me it's not worth fightin' for
I can't help it, there's nothin' I want more
You know it's true:
Everything I do, I do it for you, oh, yeah.

There's no love like your love
And no other could give more love.
There's nowhere unless you're there
All the time, all the way, yeah.

 
15. First Love - Nikka Costa

Hahahahaha lagu abege-abege baru pertama kali jatuh cintrong nih.
Everyone can see
There's a change in me
They all say I'm not the same
Kid I used to be

Don't go out and play
I just dream all day
They don't know what's wrong with me
And I'm to shy to say

It's my first love
What I dreaming of
When I go to bed
When I lay my head upon my pillow
Don't know what to do
My first love
Thinks that I'm too young
He doesn't even know
Wish that I could show him what I'm feeling
Coz I'm feeling my first love

16. For Everything I Am - Christian Bautista

Pas lagu ini nge hit pada jamannya langsung suka. Apalagi yang main video klip nya Mieke Amalia *ampun kk salah fokus*. 

Oh baby
Won’t you look into my eyes and see
Beyond the things I’m not, there’s love inside of me
Just love me for all things I am, love me
The lighter side, the darkest side
Try to love me for everything I am

17.  Forever My Lady - Jodeci

Suka lagu ini pas iseng searching-searching lagu KCi & JoJo dan musik sejenisnya, daaan ketemulah. Awalnya ga gitu suka lama-lama enak juga kedengerannya.
You and i
Will never fall apart
You and i
We knew right from the start, baby, baby
The day
We fell so far in love
Now our baby is born, healthy and strong
Now our dreams are reality

Forever my lady
It's like a dream
I'm holding you close
You're keeping me warm
If this is ecstacy
Forever my lady
I say just what i mean
Forever and ever
I pray is what i see

18. Have You Ever Really Loved A Woman - Bryan Adams

Lagi-lagi Mas Bryan. Aku tau lagu ini dari CD suvenir nikahan (aduh nikahan lagi). Liriknya daleeeemmm banget. 

When you love a woman you tell her
that she's really wanted
When you love a woman you tell her that she's the one
Cuz she needs somebody to tell her
that it's gonna last forever
So tell me have you ever really
- really really ever loved a woman?

To really love a woman
Let her hold you -
til ya know how she needs to be touched
You've gotta breathe her - really taste her
Til you can feel her in your blood
N' when you can see your unborn children in her eyes
Ya know ya really love a woman

19. Heaven - Bryan Adams

Lagu ter muda, liar, dan gratisan hahaha (maksudnya young, wild, and free). Liriknya dalem, menyentuh, cocok deh buat yang lagi jatuh cinta akut.

And baby, you're all that I want
When you're lyin' here in my arms
I'm findin' it hard to believe
We're in heaven

20. High - Lighthouse Family

Sebenernya lagu ini ga yang cinta-cintaan antara laki-laki dan perempuan amat menurutku. Lagu lama, tau dari lama, tapi baru tau penyanyinya dan liriknya baru-baru ini. Enak. Banget.
And at
The end of the day
remember the days
When we were close to the edge
And we'll wonder how we made it through the night
The end of the day
remember the way
We stayed so close till the end
We'll remember it was me and you

'Cause we are gonna be forever you and me
You will always keep me flying high in the sky of love

*udah 20 aja ya, ini baru sampe H, tarik napas dulu buat yang cape bacanya...*

21. How Deep Is Your Love - Bee Gees

Kenal lagu ini dari game VOS (yang kaya piano-piano an itu loh). Waktu itu cuma tau versi instrumental nya aja. Abis itu mulai cari deh lagunya dan jadi suka. Versi Take That nya juga lumayan enak.
How deep is your love, how deep is your love
How deep is your love?
I really mean to learn
'Cause we're living in a world of fools
Breaking us down when they all should let us be
We belong to you and me

22. I Can Love You Like That - All 4 One

Aku suka lagu ini gara-gara kebawa pergaulan radio yang sehari-hari didenger alias Jak FM hahaha. Versi parodi Ronal-Tike nya juga ada haha.

I can love you like that
I would make you my world
Move heaven and earth if you were my girl
I would give you my heart
Be all that you need
Show you you're everything that's precious to me
If you give me a chance, I can love you like that
 
If you want tenderness
I've got tenderness
And I see through to the heart of you
If you want a man
Who will understand
You don't have to look very far

23. I Finally Found Someone - Bryan Adams & Barbra Streisand

Lagu nikahan untuk yang kesekian kalinya. Ya tapi emang enak sih...

This is it!
Oh, I finally found someone; Someone to share my life;
I finally found the one - to be with every night;
Cause whatever I do
It's just got to be you!
My life has just begun, I finally found someone...  

24. I Just Called To Say I Love You - Stevie Wonder

All time favorite sejak lama nih. Enak banget banget banget *ga tau padanan kata lain buat lagu ini*

I just called to say I love you
I just called to say how much I care
I just called to say I love you
And I mean it from the bottom of my heart

 
25. I Live My Life For You - Firehouse

Kali ini rada ngerock, biarpun sangar tapi liriknya sweet banget ga ngerti lagi :)

I live my life for you
I wanna be by your side in everything that you do
And if there's only one thing you can believe is true
I live my life for you

26. I Love The Way You Love Me - Eric Martin

Pertama kali tau yang versi Boyzone sih tapi pas denger biasa aja. Giliran denger yang ini, suka! :)

I like the feel of your name on my lips
I like the sound of your sweet gentle kiss
The way that your fingers run through my hair
And how your scent lingers even when you're not there

And I love the way you love me
Strong and wild, slow and easy
Heart and soul, so completely
I love the way you love me 

27. I Wanna Take A Forever Tonight - Once & Ima

Lagunya barat sih tapi kali ini yang nyanyi penyanyi Indonesia bersama istrinya yang juga anak penyanyi. Dapetnya lagi-lagi dari CD suvenir nikahan Once sendiri tapi ada kok di Youtube. Setiap denger lagu ini suka mikir, seru kali ya punya calon suami yang bisa nyanyi dan diajak bikin ginian buat suvenir nikah haha. Lagunya enak banget dan suara mereka berdua bagus parahhh.

I wanna take forever tonight
Wanna stay in this moment forever
I'm gonna give you all the love that I've got
I wanna take forever tonight
Fill you up, fill you up with love
When we close the door all I need is in your eyes
ooooo I wanna take forever tonight  

28.  I Want To Spend My Lifetime Loving You - Marc Anthony & Tina Arena

Liriknya rada perang sih ya namanya juga soundtrack Zorro *tadi ampir salah mau ngetik Batman maklum dah malem dah somnolen*. Tapi sweet :)

I want to spend my lifetime loving you
If that is all in life I ever do 

29. I'll Make Love To You - Boyz II Men

NAINI DIA YANG RADA NGERES BUAT YANG DEMEN HAHAHAHAHA. Pertama kali tau lagunya gara-gara mau nyari End Of The Road tapi ketemunya malah ini. Sebenernya ada lagu Boyz II Men yang lebih ngeres daripada ini sih haha.

I'll make love to you
Like you want me to
And I'll hold you tight
Baby all through the night
I'll make love to you
When you want me to
And I will not let go
'Till you tell me to  

30. In A Rush - Blackstreet

Sebenernya agak ragu sih ini masuk lagu cinta-cintaan apa bukan, tapi karena liriknya daleeeem banget jadi masukin aja deh.

It came over me in a rush
When I realized that I love you so much
That sometimes I cry, but I cant tell you why
why I feel what I feel inside
  
Segini dulu ya pemirsah, karena banyak lagunya besok lanjut lagi. Sebenernya ga nyangka juga bisa sebanyak ini hahaha. See you next post :)

Tidak ada komentar: